FIND COMPETITIONS .COM
FIND COMPETITIONS .COM

Player Premium is now free. Create a free account

64g ADULT & CHILD 9ct GOLD SPANNER BANGLES + INSTANT WINS
Gold & Bullion Instant wins Closed

64g ADULT & CHILD 9ct GOLD SPANNER BANGLES + INSTANT WINS

Gold Bank Competitions Gold Bank Competitions
Listed
Listed — information may be gathered from public sources.
Entry from
£1.99
Draw closed
18 Oct 2026

Final results

63% sold at close 1,879 / 3,000 tickets
Closed
18 Oct 2026, 7:45pm
Tickets sold
1,879
Ticket price
£1.99
Odds at close
1 in 1,879
This competition has ended

Entries are closed, but Gold Bank Competitions has other draws open.

See what's still open

Prize value

Prize value (est.)
£6,000
Cash alternative
£2,500
Prize value per £1 spent
£3,015

Cash alternative is £3,500 less than the prize's estimated value.

A matching pair with character! Take home these adult and child 9ct gold spanner bangles, weighing 64g combined, or choose £2,500 cash instead.Plus, there are 10 mixed 1oz fine silver coin instant wins to discover along the way.✨ Competition HighlightsMain prize: Two 9ct gold spanner bangles — adult and child sizesCombined weight: 64gPrize value: £3,500Cash alternative: £2,500Instant wins: 10 × mixed 1oz fine silver coins3,000 tickets available£1.99 per ticket🔧 Main Draw PrizeThese coordinating gold bangles feature a distinctive spanner design, with an open jaw at one end and a ring spanner at the other.The adult bangle weighs 40g, while the child-sized bangle weighs 24g — a combined 64g of 9ct gold.One main draw winner receives both bangles or can choose £2,500 cash instead.⚡ 10 Mixed 1oz Fine Silver Instant WinsThere are 10 individual silver instant prizes, with one 1oz fine silver coin per winning ticket.These are mixed 1oz fine silver coins. Designs and years vary, and a specific design or year is not guaranteed. Any silver coins shown in promotional artwork are illustrative and may differ from those supplied.The two gold bangles form the main prize; the 10 silver coins are separate instant wins.📅 Draw DetailsCloses Sunday 18th October 2026 8.45pmLive Draw 9pm on FacebookFurther Prize DetailsMetal: 9ct goldDesign: Spanner-style open banglesQuantity: Two banglesAdult bangle weight: 40gChild-sized bangle weight: 24gCombined weight: 64gCash alternative: £2,500

Still open to enter

Open now at Gold Bank Competitions

2021 Victory Through Harmony 1oz Fine Silver Coin or £60 Cash!
Instant wins
31% sold
Entry from
£1.99
Enter Now
1oz Liberty Bell Fine Silver Bar or £60 Cash!
Instant wins
25% sold
Entry from
£1.99
Enter Now
DAILY 1oz FINE SILVER BRITANNIA #0079
Instant wins
31% sold
Entry from
£1.99
Enter Now
2023 1/2oz GOLD BRITANNIA + 10 SILVER INSTANT WINS
Instant wins
42% sold
Entry from
£0.25
Enter Now

Sales momentum

Log in to see how this draw is selling

The ticket sales curve, tracked since 8 Oct 2026, and how much of the draw went in the last week — free with an account.

About the operator

Gold Bank Competitions Gold Bank Competitions
Listed
Listed — information may be gathered from public sources.
A
Trust grade A — Very good. How we rate operators.
Trustpilot
4.8 163 reviews
Listing since
2026
Live competitions
31
View operator profile

Similar competitions you can still enter

Daily Draw 28/10 - Gold & Silver Bullion Bundle Worth Approx £750!
Gold & Bullion
33% sold
Entry from
£0.10
Enter Now
Win This 10g Gold Bar
Gold & Bullion
45% sold (est.)
Entry from
£0.99
Enter Now
The 2/1 Chance Cash & Bullion Wheel
Instant wins
Featured
62% sold
Entry from
£1.00
Enter Now

We may earn a commission from this link.

Sign in to report this operator

Reports go to our moderation team and can end with an operator suspended, so we only take them from an account — it keeps a complaint traceable and lets us come back to you for detail.

Create a free account to report an operator Takes a minute. You can track your entries and set alerts with the same account. Player Premium included free Create free account

Already have an account? Log in

Keep the draws you save

Saved draws, ending-soon alerts and entry tracking, across every device. Free, no card needed.

Player Premium included free: live odds, every alert, no ads.